tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Black Cohosh
Black Cohosh (Cimicifuga racemosa)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Turk's-Cap Lily
Turk's-Cap Lily (Lilium superbum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Agrimony
Agrimony (Agrimonia gryposepala)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Steeplebush
Steeplebush (Spiraea tomentosa)
Other Names: Hardhack

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Bull Thistle
Bull Thistle (Cirsium vulgare)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Wild Basil
Wild Basil (Satureja vulgare)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Showy Tick Trefoil
Showy Tick Trefoil (Desmodium canadense)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Viper's Bugloss
Viper's Bugloss (Echium vulgare)

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Deadly Nightshade
Deadly Nightshade (Solanum dulcamara)
Other Names: Bittersweet Nightshade; Climbing Nightshade

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Garden Phlox
Garden Phlox (Phlox paniculata)
Other Names: Fall Phlox

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!