tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis (Coreopsis lanceolata)
Other Names: Tickseed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Birdsfoot Trefoil
Birdsfoot Trefoil (Lotur corniculatus)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail
Orange Coneflower
Orange Coneflower (Rudbeckia fulgida)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail
Canada Thistle
Canada Thistle (Cirsium arvense)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Parsnip
Wild Parsnip (Pastinaca sativa)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Day Lily
Day Lily (Hemerocallis fulva)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Purple-Flowering Raspberry
Purple-Flowering Raspberry (Rubus odoratus)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Winter Cress
Winter Cress (Barbarea vulgaris)
Other Names: Yellow Rocket

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Bracken Fern
Bracken Fern (Pteridium Gleditsch) - leaf

Family: Dennstaedtiaceae (Bracken)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Sweet William
Sweet William (Dianthus barbatus)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!