tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Pale Indian-Plantain
Pale Indian-Plantain (Cacalia atriplicifolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Rough Bedstraw
Rough Bedstraw (Galium asprellum)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location:

Detail
Spotted St. Johnswort
Spotted St. Johnswort (Hypericum punctatum)

Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Beaked Agrimony
Beaked Agrimony (Agrimonia rostellata)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Great Burdock
Great Burdock (Arctium lappa)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Names: Selfheal

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Small Water Plantain
Small Water Plantain (Alisma subcordatum)

Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Smooth Sumac
Smooth Sumac (Rhus glabra)

Family: Anacardiaceae (Cashew)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Water Willow
Water Willow (Justicia americana)

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Virginia Mountain Mint
Virginia Mountain Mint (Pycnanthemum virginianum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!