tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Purple Meadow-Rue
Purple Meadow-Rue (Thalictrum dasycarpum)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Four-Leaved Milkweed
Four-Leaved Milkweed (Asclepias quadrifolia)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Poke Milkweed
Poke Milkweed (Asclepias exaltata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Scarlet Pimpernel
Scarlet Pimpernel (Anagallis arvensis)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location:

Detail
Common Nightshade
Common Nightshade (Solanum ptychanthum)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location:

Detail
Leafy Spurge
Leafy Spurge (Euphorbia esula)

Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge) · Invasive
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Spring Cress
Spring Cress (Cardamine bulbosa)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Pink Lady Slipper
Pink Lady Slipper (Cypripedium acaule)
Other Names: Moccasin Flower; Pink Moccasin-Flower

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Mouse-Ear Hawkweed
Mouse-Ear Hawkweed (Hieracium pilosella)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
English Daisy
English Daisy (Bellis perennis)
Other Names: Lawn Daisy

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!