tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Creeping Buttercup
Creeping Buttercup (Ranunculus repens)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Star of Bethlehem
Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily) · Invasive
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Long-Leaved Stitchwort
Long-Leaved Stitchwort (Stellaria longifolia)

Family: Sapindaceae (Soapberry)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Names: Gaywings

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Eastern Hemlock-Parsley
Eastern Hemlock-Parsley (Conioselinum chinense)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Wood Anemone
Wood Anemone (Anemone quinquefolia)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Drooping Trillium
Drooping Trillium (Trillium flexipes)
Other Names: Bent Trillium; Nodding Wakerobin

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia)
Other Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leave...

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!