find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "eupatorium%' AND sname LIKE '%fistulosum"
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/8/2015
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/8/2015
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum) - leaf
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 8/2/2012
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/10/2002
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/10/2002
Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Common Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 8/3/2002
Detail