tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "balium%' AND sname LIKE '%aparine"
Cleavers
Cleavers (Balium Aparine)
Other Names: Goosegras

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Cleavers
Cleavers (Balium Aparine) - leaf
Other Names: Goosegras

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!