tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "epilobium%' AND sname LIKE '%hirsutum"
Hairy Willowherb
Hairy Willowherb (Epilobium hirsutum)
Other Names: Great Hairy Willowherb; Great Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Hairy Willowherb
Hairy Willowherb (Epilobium hirsutum) - leaf
Other Names: Great Hairy Willowherb; Great Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Hairy Willowherb
Hairy Willowherb (Epilobium hirsutum) - tech
Other Names: Great Hairy Willowherb; Great Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!