find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "gaillardia%' AND sname LIKE '%pulchella"
Indian Blanket
Indian Blanket (Gaillardia pulchella)
Other Common Names: Firewheel; Showy Gaillardia
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 10/12/2002
Detail