find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "mirabilis%' AND sname LIKE '%nyctaginea"
Heartleaf Four O'Clock
Heartleaf Four O'Clock (Mirabilis nyctaginea)
Other Common Names: Heartleaf Umbrella Wort; Wild Four O'Clock
Family: Nyctaginaceae (Four O'Clock)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 6/12/2011
Detail
Heartleaf Four O'Clock
Heartleaf Four O'Clock (Mirabilis nyctaginea) - fruit/seed
Other Common Names: Heartleaf Umbrella Wort; Wild Four O'Clock
Family: Nyctaginaceae (Four O'Clock)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 6/12/2011
Detail
Heartleaf Four O'Clock
Heartleaf Four O'Clock (Mirabilis nyctaginea) - leaf
Other Common Names: Heartleaf Umbrella Wort; Wild Four O'Clock
Family: Nyctaginaceae (Four O'Clock)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 6/12/2011
Detail