tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "oxalis%' AND sname LIKE '%europaea"
Yellow Wood Sorrel
Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis europaea)
Other Names: Sour Grass

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Yellow Wood Sorrel
Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis europaea)
Other Names: Sour Grass

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Yellow Wood Sorrel
Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis europaea)
Other Names: Sour Grass

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!