find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "prunella%' AND sname LIKE '%vulgaris"
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 7/10/2016
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris) - leaf
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 7/10/2016
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/19/2011
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail
Date: 7/11/2010
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location:
Date: 7/5/2009
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail
Date: 7/10/2004
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 6/16/2004
Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Common Names: Selfheal
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/28/2003
Detail