tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "ranunculus%' AND sname LIKE '%recurvatus"
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus) - leaf
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus) - leaf
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!