tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "thlaspi%' AND sname LIKE '%alliaceum"
Roadside Pennycress
Roadside Pennycress (Thlaspi alliaceum)
Other Names: Garlic Pennycress

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Roadside Pennycress
Roadside Pennycress (Thlaspi alliaceum) - leaf
Other Names: Garlic Pennycress

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Roadside Pennycress
Roadside Pennycress (Thlaspi alliaceum)
Other Names: Garlic Pennycress

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
Roadside Pennycress
Roadside Pennycress (Thlaspi alliaceum) - leaf
Other Names: Garlic Pennycress

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!