find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "trillium%' AND sname LIKE '%nivale"
Snow Trillium
Snow Trillium (Trillium nivale)
Other Common Names: Dwarf White Trillium
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/14/2013
Detail
Snow Trillium
Snow Trillium (Trillium nivale)
Other Common Names: Dwarf White Trillium
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/14/2013
Detail
Snow Trillium
Snow Trillium (Trillium nivale)
Other Common Names: Dwarf White Trillium
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 3/24/2012
Detail
Snow Trillium
Snow Trillium (Trillium nivale) - leaf
Other Common Names: Dwarf White Trillium
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 3/24/2012
Detail