find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "viburnum%' AND sname LIKE '%lantanoides"
Hobblebush
Hobblebush (Viburnum lantanoides)
Other Common Names: Moosewood
Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 5/22/2005
Detail
Hobblebush
Hobblebush (Viburnum lantanoides) - leaf
Other Common Names: Moosewood
Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 5/22/2005
Detail
Hobblebush
Hobblebush (Viburnum lantanoides) - tech
Other Common Names: Moosewood
Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 5/22/2005
Detail
Hobblebush
Hobblebush (Viburnum lantanoides) - tech
Other Common Names: Moosewood
Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 5/22/2005
Detail