tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Cuyahoga Valley National Park
Results matching location=Cuyahoga Valley National Park
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Cuyahoga Valley National Park
Fragrant Water Lily
Fragrant Water Lily (Nymphaea odorata)

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Detail
Fragrant Water Lily
Fragrant Water Lily (Nymphaea odorata)

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!