tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Decker Creek Trail
Results matching location=Decker Creek Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Decker Creek Trail
Flowering Spurge
Flowering Spurge (Euphorbia corollata L.)

Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Flowering Spurge
Flowering Spurge (Euphorbia corollata L.)

Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Hoary Tick-Trefoil
Hoary Tick-Trefoil (Desmodium canescens)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Sweet Autumn Clematis
Sweet Autumn Clematis (Clematis terniflora)
Other Names: Leatherleaf Clematis; Sweet Autumn Virgin's Bow...

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup) · Invasive
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Horse nettle
Horse nettle (Solanum carolinense)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet (Spiraea latifolia)
Other Names: Broad-Leaved Meadowsweet

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Virginia Stickseed
Virginia Stickseed (Hackelia virginiana)
Other Names: Beggar's Lice

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Wild Potato Vine
Wild Potato Vine (Ipomoea panduata)
Other Names: Man-of-the-earth; Manroot

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Fringed Loosestrife
Fringed Loosestrife (Lysimachia ciliata)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!