tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Ghost Town Trail
Results matching location=Ghost Town Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Ghost Town Trail
Blue Vervain
Blue Vervain (Verbena hastata)

Family: Verbenaceae (Vervain)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Deptford Pink
Deptford Pink (Dianthus armeria)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Downy Skullcap
Downy Skullcap (Scutellaria incana)
Other Names: Hoary Skullcap

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Downy Skullcap
Downy Skullcap (Scutellaria incana)
Other Names: Hoary Skullcap

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
English Plantain
English Plantain (Plantago lanceolata)

Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Fringed Loosestrife
Fringed Loosestrife (Lysimachia ciliata)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Indian Tobacco
Indian Tobacco (Lobelia inflata)

Family: Campanulaceae (Bluebell)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Moth Mullein
Moth Mullein (Verbascum blattaria L.)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Spotted Cowbane
Spotted Cowbane (Cicuta maculata)
Other Names: Water Hemlock

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Square-Stemmed Monkey Flower
Square-Stemmed Monkey Flower (Mimulus ringens)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!