tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Greenbrier River Trail
Results matching location=Greenbrier River Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Greenbrier River Trail
Alumroot
Alumroot (Heuchera americana)

Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Alumroot
Alumroot (Heuchera americana)

Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Bowman's Root
Bowman's Root (Porteranthus trifoliatus)
Other Names: Bowmans Root; Indian Physic

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Bowman's Root
Bowman's Root (Porteranthus trifoliatus)
Other Names: Bowmans Root; Indian Physic

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Solomon's Seal
Solomon's Seal (Polygonatum biflorum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Solomon's Seal
Solomon's Seal (Polygonatum biflorum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!