tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Greene River Trail
Results matching location=Greene River Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Greene River Trail
Appendaged Waterleaf
Appendaged Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum appendiculatum)

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail
Celandine
Celandine (Chelidonium majus)

Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail
Dwarf Larkspur
Dwarf Larkspur (Delphinium tricorne)
Other Names: Spring Larkspur

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail
Dwarf Larkspur
Dwarf Larkspur (Delphinium tricorne)
Other Names: Spring Larkspur

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail
Striped Violet
Striped Violet (Viola striata)
Other Names: Cream Violet; Pale Violet

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!