tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Montour Trail
Results matching location=Montour Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Montour Trail
Chicory
Chicory (Cichorium intybus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Horse nettle
Horse nettle (Solanum carolinense)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Marsh Bedstraw
Marsh Bedstraw (Galium palustre)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Pale Touch-Me-Not
Pale Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens pallida)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Pokeweed
Pokeweed (Phytolacca L.)

Family: Phytolaccaceae (Pokeweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Rose of Sharon
Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus syriacus)

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Rose of Sharon
Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus syriacus)

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Small-Leaved Tick-Trefoil
Small-Leaved Tick-Trefoil (Desmodium marilandicum)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Southern Agrimony
Southern Agrimony (Agrimonia parviflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Southern Agrimony
Southern Agrimony (Agrimonia parviflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!