tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Samuel Justice Trail
Results matching location=Samuel Justice Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Samuel Justice Trail
Large Mouse-Ear Hawkweed
Large Mouse-Ear Hawkweed (Hieracium flagellare)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Large Mouse-Ear Hawkweed
Large Mouse-Ear Hawkweed (Hieracium flagellare)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Names: Devil's Paintbrush

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Names: Devil's Paintbrush

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Basil Balm
Basil Balm (Monarda clinopodia)
Other Names: White Bergamot

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Blue Vervain
Blue Vervain (Verbena hastata)

Family: Verbenaceae (Vervain)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Names: Selfheal

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!