tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Stavich Bicycle Trail
Results matching location=Stavich Bicycle Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Stavich Bicycle Trail
Common Buttercup
Common Buttercup (Ranunculus acris)
Other Names: Meadow Buttercup; Tall Buttercup

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Foxglove Beardtongue
Foxglove Beardtongue (Pensetmon digitalis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Hairy Beardtongue
Hairy Beardtongue (Penstemon hirsutus)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Solomon's Seal
Solomon's Seal (Polygonatum biflorum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Long-Leaved Stitchwort
Long-Leaved Stitchwort (Stellaria longifolia)

Family: Sapindaceae (Soapberry)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Star of Bethlehem
Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily) · Invasive
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Sweet Cicely
Sweet Cicely (Osmorhiza clayton)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Yellow Iris
Yellow Iris (Iris pseudacorus)

Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Yellow Iris
Yellow Iris (Iris pseudacorus)

Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!