tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Blue wildflowers
Results matching color=(%blue%)
Periwinkle
Periwinkle (Vinca minor)
Other Names: Myrtle

Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane) · Invasive
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Brown Knapweed
Brown Knapweed (Centaurea jacea)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 6 more
Chicory
Chicory (Cichorium intybus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 5 more
Purple-Stemmed Aster
Purple-Stemmed Aster (Symphyotrichum puniceum)
Other Names: Red-Stem Aster; Swamp Aster

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 1 more
Smaller Forget-Me-Not
Smaller Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis laxa)

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail | 2 more
Small-Flowered Forget-Me-Not
Small-Flowered Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis stricta)

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location:

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!