tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > White wildflowers
Results matching color=(%white%)
Water Willow
Water Willow (Justicia americana)

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Yucca
Yucca (Yucca filamentosa)

Family: Agavaceae (Agave)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Arrowhead
Arrowhead (Sagittaria latifolia)
Other Names: Wapato

Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 2 more
Small Water Plantain
Small Water Plantain (Alisma subcordatum)

Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 2 more
Smooth Sumac
Smooth Sumac (Rhus glabra)

Family: Anacardiaceae (Cashew)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 3 more
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 8 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!