tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Yellow wildflowers
Results matching color=(%yellow%)
Yellow Star Grass
Yellow Star Grass (Hypoxis hirsuta)
Other Names: Yellow Stargrass

Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
Golden Alexander
Golden Alexander (Zizia aurea)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 7 more
Wild Parsnip
Wild Parsnip (Pastinaca sativa)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Skunk Cabbage
Skunk Cabbage (Symplocarpus foetidus)

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 8 more
Beggar-Ticks
Beggar-Ticks (Bidens frondosa)
Other Names: Beggar Ticks; Sticktight

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!