find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Alismataceae
Results matching family=Alismataceae
Small Water Plantain
Small Water Plantain (Alisma subcordatum)
Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 7/10/2016
Detail | All pics of this flower
Arrowhead
Arrowhead (Sagittaria latifolia)
Other Common Names: Wapato
Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail | All pics of this flower