tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Apocynaceae
Results matching family=Apocynaceae
Indian Hemp
Indian Hemp (Apocycnum cannabinum)

Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Periwinkle
Periwinkle (Vinca minor)
Other Names: Myrtle

Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane) · Invasive
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!