find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Bignoniaceae
Results matching family=Bignoniaceae
Northern Catalpa Tree
Northern Catalpa Tree (Catalpa speciosa)
Other Common Names: Cigar Tree
Family: Bignoniaceae (Bignonia)
Location: Mon River Trail
Date: 6/9/2012
Detail | All pics of this flower
Trumpet Creeper
Trumpet Creeper (Campsis radicans)
Other Common Names: Devils Shoestrings; Hellvine
Family: Bignoniaceae (Bignonia)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 6/25/2011
Detail | All pics of this flower