tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Convolvulaceae
Results matching family=Convolvulaceae
Wild Potato Vine
Wild Potato Vine (Ipomoea panduata)
Other Names: Man-of-the-earth; Manroot

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail | 1 more
Hedge Bindweed
Hedge Bindweed (Convolvulus sepium)

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail | 8 more
Field Bindweed
Field Bindweed (Convolvulus arvensis L.)

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory) · Invasive
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 4 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!