tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Hydrophyllaceae
Results matching family=Hydrophyllaceae
Miami Mist
Miami Mist (Phacelia purshii)
Other Names: Scorpionweed

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Appendaged Waterleaf
Appendaged Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum appendiculatum)

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Virginia Waterleaf
Virginia Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum virginianum)

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 6 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!