tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Linaceae
Results matching family=Linaceae
Wild Blue Flax
Wild Blue Flax (Linum lewisii)

Family: Linaceae (Flax)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Asiatic Dayflower
Asiatic Dayflower (Commelina communis)

Family: Commelinaceae (Spiderwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Spiderwort
Spiderwort (Tradescantia virginiana)
Other Names: Trinity

Family: Commelinaceae (Spiderwort)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!