tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Polemoniaceae
Results matching family=Polemoniaceae
Jacob's Ladder
Jacob's Ladder (Polemonium vanbruntiae)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Wild Blue Phlox
Wild Blue Phlox (Phlox divaricata)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 7 more
Greek Valerian
Greek Valerian (Polemonium reptans)
Other Names: Spreading Jacobs Ladder

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 5 more
Wild Sweet William
Wild Sweet William (Phlox maculata)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 4 more
Garden Phlox
Garden Phlox (Phlox paniculata)
Other Names: Fall Phlox

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!