tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Solanaceae
Results matching family=Solanaceae
Common Nightshade
Common Nightshade (Solanum ptychanthum)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location:

Detail | 1 more
Horse nettle
Horse nettle (Solanum carolinense)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 4 more
Deadly Nightshade
Deadly Nightshade (Solanum dulcamara)
Other Names: Bittersweet Nightshade; Climbing Nightshade

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!