tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Urticaceae
Results matching family=Urticaceae
Tall Nettle
Tall Nettle (Urtica procera)

Family: Urticaceae (Nettle)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 4 more
Slender Nettle
Slender Nettle (Urtica gracilis)

Family: Urticaceae (Nettle)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 1 more
Clearweed
Clearweed (Pilea pumila)
Other Names: Canadian Clearweed; Richweed

Family: Urticaceae (Nettle)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 3 more
Wood Nettle
Wood Nettle (Laportea canadensis)
Other Names: Canada Nettle

Family: Urticaceae (Nettle)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!