tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Flowers with bugs
Results matching bug
Boneset
Boneset (Eupatorium perfoliatum)
Other Names: Thoroughwort

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
New Jersey Tea
New Jersey Tea (Ceanothus americanus)

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
New Jersey Tea
New Jersey Tea (Ceanothus americanus) - tech

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Virginia Rose
Virginia Rose (Rosa virginiana)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Wild Sarsaparilla
Wild Sarsaparilla (Aralia nudicaulis)

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Sweet Autumn Clematis
Sweet Autumn Clematis (Clematis terniflora)
Other Names: Leatherleaf Clematis; Sweet Autumn Virgin's Bow...

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup) · Invasive
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Narrowleaf Meadowsweet
Narrowleaf Meadowsweet (Spiraea alba)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Hoodlebug Trail

Detail
Seedbox
Seedbox (Ludwigia alternifolia)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Hoodlebug Trail

Detail
Woodland Sunflower
Woodland Sunflower (Helianthus divaricatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Enchanter's Nightshade
Enchanter's Nightshade (Circaea quadrisulcata)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!