tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Flowers with butterflys
Results matching butterfly
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Poke Milkweed
Poke Milkweed (Asclepias exaltata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Button Bush
Button Bush (Cephalanthus occidentalis)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Oxeye Daisy
Oxeye Daisy (Chrysanthemum leucanthemum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis (Coreopsis lanceolata)
Other Names: Tickseed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Common Milkweed
Common Milkweed (Asclepias syriaca)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location:

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!