tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "evening%' AND cname LIKE '%primrose"
Sundrops
Sundrops (Oenothera fruticosa)
Other Names: Narrow-Leaf Evening Primrose

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 5 more
Evening Primrose
Evening Primrose (Oenothera biennis)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!