tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "goldenrod"
Lance-Leaved Goldenrod
Lance-Leaved Goldenrod (Euthanmia graminfolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 1 more
Blue-Stemmed Goldenrod
Blue-Stemmed Goldenrod (Solidago caesia)
Other Names: Wreath Goldenrod

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Silver-Rod
Silver-Rod (Solidago bicolor)
Other Names: White Goldenrod

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Sweet Goldenrod
Sweet Goldenrod (Solidago odora)
Other Names: Anise-Scented Goldenrod

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Showy Goldenrod
Showy Goldenrod (Solidago speciosa)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Early Goldenrod
Early Goldenrod (Solidago juncea)
Other Names: Plume goldenrod

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!