tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "sunflower"
Tall Sunflower
Tall Sunflower (Helianthus giganteus)
Other Names: Giant Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Woodland Sunflower
Woodland Sunflower (Helianthus divaricatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Tall Sunflower
Tall Sunflower (Helianthus giganteus)
Other Names: Giant Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Pale-Leaved Sunflower
Pale-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus strumosus)
Other Names: Pale-Leaf Woodland Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!