find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "polygonum%' AND sname LIKE '%cuspidatum"
Japanese Knotweed
Japanese Knotweed (Polygonum cuspidatum) - leaf
Other Common Names: Japanese Bamboo
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 5/4/2014
Detail
Japanese Knotweed
Japanese Knotweed (Polygonum cuspidatum)
Other Common Names: Japanese Bamboo
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat) · Invasive
Location: Samuel Justice Trail
Date: 8/31/2002
Detail
Japanese Knotweed
Japanese Knotweed (Polygonum cuspidatum)
Other Common Names: Japanese Bamboo
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat) · Invasive
Location: Samuel Justice Trail
Date: 8/31/2002
Detail