find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "actinomeris%' AND sname LIKE '%alternifolia"
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia)
Other Common Names: Yellow Ironweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia) - leaf
Other Common Names: Yellow Ironweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 8/24/2013
Detail
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia)
Other Common Names: Yellow Ironweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location:
Date: 9/17/2005
Detail
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia)
Other Common Names: Yellow Ironweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 9/13/2003
Detail
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia)
Other Common Names: Yellow Ironweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/10/2002
Detail