tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "ajuga%' AND sname LIKE '%reptans"
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans) - leaf
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans) - leaf
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans) - tech
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!