tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "aslepias%' AND sname LIKE '%tuberosa"
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!