find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "coreopsis%' AND sname LIKE '%lanceolata"
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis (Coreopsis lanceolata)
Other Common Names: Tickseed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 6/13/2010
Detail
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis (Coreopsis lanceolata) - leaf
Other Common Names: Tickseed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 6/14/2003
Detail
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis
Lance-Leaf Coreopsis (Coreopsis lanceolata)
Other Common Names: Tickseed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 7/7/2002
Detail