tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "cypripedium%' AND sname LIKE '%acaule"
Pink Lady Slipper
Pink Lady Slipper (Cypripedium acaule)
Other Names: Moccasin Flower; Pink Moccasin-Flower

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Pink Lady Slipper
Pink Lady Slipper (Cypripedium acaule) - leaf
Other Names: Moccasin Flower; Pink Moccasin-Flower

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!