find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "draba%' AND sname LIKE '%verna"
Whitlow Grass
Whitlow Grass (Draba verna)
Other Common Names: Spring Draba; Spring Whitlow Grass
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 3/25/2017
Detail
Whitlow Grass
Whitlow Grass (Draba verna) - leaf
Other Common Names: Spring Draba; Spring Whitlow Grass
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Panhandle Trail
Date: 3/25/2017
Detail