tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "duchesnia%' AND sname LIKE '%indica"
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica)
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica) - leaf
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica) - fruit/seed
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica) - leaf
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!