find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "echinocystis%' AND sname LIKE '%lobata"
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata)
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata) - fruit/seed
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata)
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 8/26/2006
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata) - tech
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 8/26/2006
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata)
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/10/2003
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata) - leaf
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/10/2003
Detail